Taxifolin-glucoside produced by enzymatic synthesis from taxifolin.
Taxifolin is a highly efficient free radical scavenger produced by the Siberian Larch. This polyphenol stimulates the release of VEGF from fibroblasts to enhance skin regeneration. Taxifoline Glucoside is the stabilized form of taxifolin, and keeps this unique blend of biological properties while being perfectly water soluble. Read more
Chemical name : 3,3',4',7-Pentahydroxyflavanone-O-glucoside
Molecular weight : 466 g/mol
INCI Name : Dihydroquercetin glucoside
Preservative : Pentylene glycol
Ecocert approved : Yes
Product type : Active ingredient
Properties : anti-aging, micro-circulation, anti-wrinkles, antioxidant, cell regeneration, anti-redness
Applications : skincare, face, eyes / eyes contour, lips, sensitive skin, irritated skin, soothing
Read more on Inoveol® bio-actives

|